Build a business that does NOT depend on platforms or insurance panels.

The Founders Bundle is five courses that help you get found, get booked, and get paid, with a system that keeps working while you're in session.

Get the Founders Bundle — $97

Over $300 in value · 5 courses + bonus · Immediate access · Self-paced

The Founders Bundle course cover featuring Calvalyn Day

You built your practice on insurance. Nobody taught you the rest.

You came into private practice counting on insurance and the platforms to bring the clients. Maybe they did, for a while. Now you want income that doesn't hinge on a payer, and you don't know where to start.

You don't have to walk away from insurance. You just stop depending on it for everything.

Every practice needs three things.

Clients

People who know who you are and want to work with you.

Video Marketing · Email Marketing

A way to get paid

An offer, a price, and a conversation that turns interest into income.

Product Launch Made Simple · Consult to Client · Cash Injection Lab

A system

Follow-up that runs while you're with clients, not after hours.

Email Marketing

This bundle helps you build all three.

Five courses. One curriculum.

Start where your biggest gap is. Everything is self-paced.

1

Build the offer

Value: $47

Product Launch Made Simple

Pick one problem, turn it into a product or service, price it, and launch it.

  • Step-by-step chapters that take you from idea to launch, in order
  • How to choose the problem your clients will actually pay to solve
  • Pricing and packaging your product
  • How to set a launch date and work backward in 30–60 minute blocks
2

Get found

Value: $27

Video Marketing for Therapists

Stories, Reels, DMs, carousels, and posts built to start conversations with the people you want to serve.

  • Get More Clients Fast masterclass
  • Selling on Social training
3

Stay in front of them

Value: $27

Email Marketing for Therapists

Set up Flodesk, automate your welcome sequence, and stop starting from a blank page.

  • Introduction to email marketing for therapists
  • Flodesk setup walkthrough
  • 40+ customizable email templates
  • Lead magnet templates
4

Get booked and paid

Value: $197

Consult to Client Toolkit

Get more consultations and turn them into paying clients, including higher-ticket packages.

  • How to get more consultations on your calendar
  • How to run the consult so it ends in a clear yes or no
5

Get cash in the door

Value: $47

Cash Injection Lab

Launch a short, focused offer in under 30 days without adding a single 1:1 client.

  • The Cash Injection blueprint
  • The recorded session

A practice with one source of clients is one policy change away from a hard year. Build the second one.

Everything inside the Founders Bundle

  • Product Launch Made Simple$47 value
  • Video Marketing for Therapists$27 value
  • Email Marketing for Therapists$27 value
  • Cash Injection Lab$47 value
  • Consult to Client Toolkit$197 value
  • Bonus: 5-Minute Marketing system$27 value

Total value: $372

Founders Bundle: $97

Get the Founders Bundle — $97

Why I built this

There is no accessibility without profitability.

If you can't stay in business, you can't serve your clients. Insurance can be part of your practice. It just shouldn't be the only thing holding it up. This bundle is the place to start.

Calvalyn Day, MsEd, TICC

How it works

  1. 1

    Get the bundle

    Check out in a couple of minutes.

  2. 2

    Check your email

    Your login comes straight from Thinkific. Access is immediate.

  3. 3

    Start where you're stuck

    Pick the course that matches your biggest gap. No need to go in order.

Questions

Start with your biggest gap. No offer yet? Product Launch Made Simple. Have an offer but no one sees it? Video Marketing. People find you but you lose them? Email Marketing. Getting consults but not yeses? Consult to Client. Need income this month? Cash Injection Lab.

You're guaranteed 90 days of access to all five courses and the bonus.

You'll get immediate access, with a login email sent directly from Thinkific.

No. This is about building a second source of income so insurance isn't the only thing holding your practice up.

Everything is self-paced. Most lessons fit into 30–60 minute blocks.

Due to the nature of digital products, all sales are final and refunds are not available.

Build the second source.

$97 · Five courses + bonus · Immediate access

Get the Founders Bundle — $97